Time Schedule

Sunday, Aug 4

11:00

Brandenburger Tor
  15:00

Opening ceremony incl hoisting of flags

Tribünenhalle

from 17:30

Opening Party with "The Clogs"

Monday, Aug 5

08:00-17:00

Breeding Classes, Conformation

 

17:30-18:40

Ridden Abilities Mares 5 years old 1st round

Tribünenhalle 19:30

International evening, Welcome to Berlin Party

Tuesday, Aug 6

08:30-12:15

Four gait - V1 preliminary round groups 1-4

  12:15 break
 

13:30-16:30

Four gait - V1 preliminary round groups 5-7

 

17:15-19:55

Ridden abilities Mares 6 years old and 7 years and older 1st round

Tribünenhalle from 17:30

The American Night with "Berlin Blues Brothers"

Wednesday, Aug 7

10:00-12:30

Ridden abilities Stallions 5 and 6 years 1st round

  13:30-16:15

Five gait - F1 preliminary round group 1,2,3

  16:15-16:45 break
 

16:45-19:30

Five gait - F1 preliminary round group 4,5,6

Tribünenhalle

from 19:00

After Work Party + Icelandic Filmnight

Thursday, Aug 8

07:00-09:45

Tölt - T2 preliminary round group 1-3

  09:45-10:15 break
  10:15-12:00

Tölt - T2 preliminary round group 4 & 5

  12:30-14:00

Ridden abilities Stallions 7 years & older, 1st round

  14:00-15:30

Ridden abilities Mares 2nd round

  16:00-16:45 A-Finals Young Riders Four gait - V1 Y
 

17:30-19:30

Pace Test - PP1

 

19:30

Price giving Ceremony Pace Test - PP1

Tribünenhalle from 19:00

Sounds of Iceland with Helgi Börns & friends

Friday, Aug 9

08:30-12:15

Tölt - T1 preliminary round group 1-4

 

12:15-13:30

break
 

13:30-15:15

Tölt - T1 preliminary round group 5 & 6

 

15:30

A-Finals Young Riders Tölt - T2Y

 

16:45-18:15

Pace Race 250m - P1 heat 1 and 2

 

18:30

Show Breeding Farms

  from 19:30

Party pur

Saturday, Aug 10

9:00-9:45

B finals Tölt - T2

 

10:00-10:45

A-Finals Young Riders Five gait - F1 Y

 

11:00-11:45

B-finals Tölt - T1

 

12:00-13:30

Ridden abilities Stallions 2nd round

  14:00

Show „Old Heroes“

 

14:45-16:15

Pace Race 250m - P1 heat 3 and 4

 

16:15-16:30

Price giving ceremony Pace Race - P1
  16:30-17:15

Breeding presentation mares

 

17:45-18:30

B-finals Four gait - V1

 

18:45-19:30

B-finals Five gait - F1

Tribünenhalle

from 18:30

Bavarian Evening with Wilden Buben aus Berlin

Sunday, Aug 11
09:15-10:00 A-finals Tölt - T2
 

10:15-11:00

A-Finals Young Riders Tölt - T1Y

 

11:15-12:00

A-finals Tölt - T1

 

12:00-12:45

Breeding presentation stallions

 

13:15

Speedpass - P2

 

14:30

Price giving ceremony SpeedPass - P2 then prepare track
  15:00

A-finals Four gait - V1 + honouring combination winner Four gait

  16:00

A-finals Five gait - F1 + honouring comnination winner Five gait

Closing ceremony (Featherprize, Team Trophy, Highest evaluated
Breeding horse)

  followed by Champions night
Tribünenhalle from 17:00

The Final Countdown